<
 
 
 
 
×
>
hide You are viewing an archived web page, collected at the request of University of Alberta using Archive-It. This page was captured on 18:39:32 Dec 08, 2010, and is part of the HCF Alberta Online Encyclopedia collection. The information on this web page may be out of date. See All versions of this archived page. Loading media information
Election results for Edmonton. Year: 1905 - 2001.

Year

Constituency

Candidate

Political Affiliation Votes Received

Elegible Electors

Total Votes Cast

Percent Voting

1905 Edmonton-City

C.W. Cross

Liberal 1209 List of Electors not used 1725 List of Electors not used

W.A. Griesbach

Conservative 516 List of Electors not used 1725 List of Electors not used
1909 Edmonton

Hon. C.W. Cross

Liberal 3282 Not available N/A Figures not available

John A. McDougall

Liberal 2977 Not available N/A Figures not available

A.F. Ewing

Conservative 1595 Not available N/A Figures not available

John Gailbraith

Independent 348 Not available N/A Figures not available
1913 Edmonton

Hon. C.W. Cross

Liberal 5407 14975 N/A Figures not available

A.F. Ewing

Liberal 5107 14975 N/A Figures not available

A.G. MacKay

Conservative 4913 14975 N/A Figures not available

W.A. Griesbach

Conservative 4499 14975 N/A Figures not available

J.D. Blayney

Independent 643 14975 N/A Figures not available
1913 Edmonton (South)

H.H. Crawford

Conservative 1523 4415 N/A Figures not available

A.C. Rutherford

Liberal 1275 4415 N/A Figures not available
1917 Edmonton (East)

Jas. Ramsey

Conservative 3035 9946 6744 Not available

Fredk. Duncan

Liberal 2553 9946 6744 Not available

Jos. A. Clarke

Independent 811 9946 6744 Not available

Sydney R. Keeling

Socialist 345 9946 6744 Not available
1917 Edmonton (South)

H.H. Crawford

Conservative 2761 6923 4939 71.3

R.B. Douglas

Liberal 2178 6923 4939 71.3
1917 Edmonton (West)

A.F. Ewing

Conservative 3776 Not available 6660 Not available

W.T. Henry

Liberal 2884 Not available 6660 Not available
1921 Edmonton

A.R. McLennan

Liberal 6498 Not available 17951 Not available

John C. Bowen

Liberal 5803 Not available 17951 Not available

Mrs. Nellie L. McClung

Liberal 5388 Not available 17951 Not available

Hon. J.R. Boyle

Liberal 5361 Not available 17951 Not available

J.W. Heffernan

Liberal 5289 Not available 17951 Not available

Wm. J. Jackman

United Farmers of Alberta 4978 Not available 17951 Not available

A.F. Ewing

Conservative 4777 Not available 17951 Not available

A.A. Campbell

Labour 3736 Not available 17951 Not available

H.H. Crawford

Conservative 3553 Not available 17951 Not available

Mrs. Elizabeth G. Ferris

Conservative 3188 Not available 17951 Not available

Robt. McCreath

Labour 2931 Not available 17951 Not available

J.W. Adair

Independent 2571 Not available 17951 Not available

E.E. Roper

Labour 2515 Not available 17951 Not available

A.U.G. Bury

Conservative 2509 Not available 17951 Not available

Wm. A. Wells

Conservative 2329 Not available 17951 Not available

J.K. Cornwall

Independent 2082 Not available 17951 Not available

A.L. Marks

Independent 1744 Not available 17951 Not available

Gerald V. Pelton

Independent Liberal 1467 Not available 17951 Not available

Wm. Short

Independent 1447 Not available 17951 Not available

Wm. R. Ball

Independent Labour 1409 Not available 17951 Not available

A. Boileau

Independent 1226 Not available 17951 Not available

Mary A. Cantin

Independent Labour 1133 Not available 17951 Not available

Ernest Brown

Independent Labour 1073 Not available 17951 Not available

James Bailey

Independent Labour 941 Not available 17951 Not available

Joe E. White

Independent Labour 927 Not available 17951 Not available

Marie Mellard

Labour Socialist 883 Not available 17951 Not available
1926 Edmonton

First Count

33741 18721 55.5

Hon. J.F. Lymburn

United Farmers of Alberta 3046 33741 18721 55.5

C.Y. Weaver

Conservative 2202 33741 18721 55.5

C.L. Gibbs

Labour 879 33741 18721 55.5

W.W. Prevey

Liberal 1517 33741 18721 55.5

D.M. Duggan

Conservative 857 33741 18721 55.5

Jos. Clark

Independent Liberal 1179 33741 18721 55.5

J.C. Bowen

Liberal 1147 33741 18721 55.5

S.A.G. Barnes

Independent 1060 33741 18721 55.5

A. Farmilo

Labour 973 33741 18721 55.5

F.J. Follinsbee

Conservative 881 33741 18721 55.5

W.T. Henry

Liberal 858 33741 18721 55.5

H.H. Crawford

Conservative 782 33741 18721 55.5

J.W. Findlay

Labour 628 33741 18721 55.5

J. Lakeman

Labour 605 33741 18721 55.5

W. Rea

Liberal 561 33741 18721 55.5

E.E. Roper

Labour 478 33741 18721 55.5

M.W. Robertson

Conservative 361 33741 18721 55.5

J.W. Leedy

Independent 140 33741 18721 55.5

Second Count

33741 18721 55.5

Hon. J.F. Lymburn

United Farmers of Alberta 3026 33741 18721 55.5

C.Y. Weaver

Conservative 3026 33741 18721 55.5

C.L. Gibbs

Labour 3026 33741 18721 55.5

W.W. Prevey

Liberal 2940 33741 18721 55.5

D.M. Duggan

Conservative 2265 33741 18721 55.5
1930 Edmonton

First Count

39209 21879 55.8

Hon. J.F. Lymburn

United Farmers of Alberta 3230 39209 21879 55.8

D.M. Duggan

Conservative 2665 39209 21879 55.8

C.L. Gibbs

Labour 2262 39209 21879 55.8

C.Y. Weaver

Conservative 2013 39209 21879 55.8

W.R. Howson

Liberal 1835 39209 21879 55.8

Wm. A. Atkinson

Conservative 1786 39209 21879 55.8

W.W. Prevey

Liberal 1331 39209 21879 55.8

J.T.J. Collisson

Liberal 1040 39209 21879 55.8

A. Farmilo

Labour 832 39209 21879 55.8

S.A.G. Barnes

Labour 818 39209 21879 55.8

Jan Lakeman

Independent 752 39209 21879 55.8

K. Knott

Labour 745 39209 21879 55.8

N.C. Willson

Conservative 451 39209 21879 55.8

G.V. Pelton

Liberal 442 39209 21879 55.8

J.A. Buchannan

Conservative 424 39209 21879 55.8

Jos. A. Clarke

Independent 374 39209 21879 55.8

R.D. Tighe

Conservative 189 39209 21879 55.8

Second Count

39209 21879 55.8

Hon. J.F. Lymburn

United Farmers of Alberta 3028 39209 21879 55.8

D.M. Duggan

Conservative 3028 39209 21879 55.8

C.L. Gibbs

Labour 3028 39209 21879 55.8

W.R. Howson

Liberal 2915 39209 21879 55.8

C.Y. Weaver

Conservative 2903 39209 21879 55.8

Wm. A. Atkinson

Conservative 2360 39209 21879 55.8
1935 Edmonton

First Count

49212 38052 77.3

W.R. Howson

Liberal 9139 49212 38052 77.3

S.A.G. Barnes

Social Credit 4476 49212 38052 77.3

W.S. Hall

Social Credit 2818 49212 38052 77.3

D.B. Mullen

Social Credit 2500 49212 38052 77.3

Hon. J.F. Lymburn

United Farmers of Alberta 2092 49212 38052 77.3

O.A. Kennedy

Social Credit 1781 49212 38052 77.3

D.M. Duggan

Conservative 1466 49212 38052 77.3

G.H. Van Allen

Liberal 1255 49212 38052 77.3

M.W. Robertson

Social Credit 1243 49212 38052 77.3

Marion Conroy

Liberal 1238 49212 38052 77.3

W.A. Atkinson

Conservative 1220 49212 38052 77.3

Gerald O'Connor

Liberal 1116 49212 38052 77.3

Jan Lakeman

Communist 1096 49212 38052 77.3

F.C. Jamieson

Conservative 1029 49212 38052 77.3

G.L. King

Social Credit 843 49212 38052 77.3

J.C.M. Marshall

Liberal 673 49212 38052 77.3

J.E. Basarab

Conservative 671 49212 38052 77.3

Walter Morrish

Liberal 612 49212 38052 77.3

James East

Labour 505 49212 38052 77.3

Emily L. Fitzsimon

Conservative 363 49212 38052 77.3

J.W. Findlay

Labour 331 49212 38052 77.3

Elsie Wright

Economic Reconstruction 192 49212 38052 77.3

Carl E. Berg

Labour 192 49212 38052 77.3

S.S. Bowcott

Labour 166 49212 38052 77.3

A. Farmilo

Labour 127 49212 38052 77.3

D.M. Ramsay

Conservative 71 49212 38052 77.3

Sidney Parsons

Labour 52 49212 38052 77.3

Second Count

49212 38052 77.3

W.R. Howson

Liberal 5324 49212 38052 77.3

S.A.G. Barnes

Social Credit 5324 49212 38052 77.3

G.H. Van Allen

Liberal 5324 49212 38052 77.3

D.M. Duggan

Conservative 5078 49212 38052 77.3

D.B. Mullen

Social Credit 4932 49212 38052 77.3

Gerald O'Connor

Liberal 4922 49212 38052 77.3
1940 Edmonton

First Count

59685 44947 75.3

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 10066 59685 44947 75.3

J. Percy Page

Independent 5607 59685 44947 75.3

H.J. Macdonald

Independent 4128 59685 44947 75.3

Gerald O'Connor

Independent 3972 59685 44947 75.3

D.M. Duggan

Independent 6731 59685 44947 75.3

D.M. Duggan

Independent 3878 59685 44947 75.3

L.Y. Cairns

Independent 3316 59685 44947 75.3

E.E. Roper

C.C.F. 1984 59685 44947 75.3

H.D. Ainley

C.C.F. 1840 59685 44947 75.3

E.C. Fisher

Independent 1607 59685 44947 75.3

C. Gould

Social Credit 1192 59685 44947 75.3

E. East

Social Credit 1117 59685 44947 75.3

J.A. MacPherson

Communist 1067 59685 44947 75.3

N.B. James

Social Credit 967 59685 44947 75.3

C.B. Wills

Social Credit 948 59685 44947 75.3

Mrs. Marjorie Pardee

Independent 822 59685 44947 75.3

W.H. Miller

C.C.F. 442 59685 44947 75.3

G.F. Hustler

Independent 400 59685 44947 75.3

S.A.G. Barnes

Independent Progressive 282 59685 44947 75.3

J.H. Green

Independent Progressive 108 59685 44947 75.3

Second Count

59685 44947 75.3

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 7291 59685 44947 75.3

J. Percy Page

Independent 7291 59685 44947 75.3

N.B. James

Social Credit 7133 59685 44947 75.3

H.J. Macdonald

Independent 6649 59685 44947 75.3

D.M. Duggan

Independent 6731 59685 44947 75.3
1944 Edmonton

First Count

65651 40047 61.0

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 14271 65651 40047 61.0

Elmer E. Roper

C.C.F. 5253 65651 40047 61.0

J. Percy Page

Independent 4603 65651 40047 61.0

Wm. J. Williams

Veterans & Active Force Party 3532 65651 40047 61.0

Johnnie T. Caine

Independent 1400 65651 40047 61.0

Henry D. Carrigan

Social Credit 1188 65651 40047 61.0

Orvis A. Kennedy

Social Credit 876 65651 40047 61.0

Clifford E. Lee

C.C.F. 854 65651 40047 61.0

Norman B. James

Social Credit 781 65651 40047 61.0

John B. Gillies

Social Credit 755 65651 40047 61.0

James A. McPherson

Labour Progressive 742 65651 40047 61.0

James B. Enright

C.C.F. 649 65651 40047 61.0

Mrs. M.E. Butterworth

C.C.F. 549 65651 40047 61.0

Joseph H. Dowler

C.C.F. 545 65651 40047 61.0

William Halina

Labour Progressive 496 65651 40047 61.0

Cecil H. Chapman

Independent 476 65651 40047 61.0

Clarence W. Richards

Independent 422 65651 40047 61.0

Jan Lakeman

Labour Progressive 251 65651 40047 61.0

Alex M. Herd

Labour Progressive 119 65651 40047 61.0

Mrs. G.V. Murdoch

Labour Progressive 72 65651 40047 61.0

Second Count

65651 40047 61.0

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 6306 65651 40047 61.0

Elmer E. Roper

C.C.F. 6345 65651 40047 61.0

J. Percy Page

Independent 6333 65651 40047 61.0

Wm. J. Williams

Veterans & Active Force Party 5535 65651 40047 61.0

Norman B. James

Social Credit 3532 65651 40047 61.0
1948 Edmonton

First Count

84391 47276 56.0

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 22014 84391 47276 56.0

Elmer E. Roper

C.C.F. 6511 84391 47276 56.0

J. Harper Prowse

Liberal 6303 84391 47276 56.0

J. Percy Page

Independent Citizen's Assoc. 2723 84391 47276 56.0

P.J. Lazarowich

Liberal 1234 84391 47276 56.0

Jack Hampson

C.C.F. 1046 84391 47276 56.0

Clayton Adams

Social Credit 946 84391 47276 56.0

Mary Scullion

Liberal 942 84391 47276 56.0

Dr. Lou W. Heard

Social Credit 890 84391 47276 56.0

John B. Gillies

Social Credit 772 84391 47276 56.0

Mary R. Crawford

C.C.F. 618 84391 47276 56.0

Francis Armour Ford

Liberal 565 84391 47276 56.0

Walter M. Crockett

Social Credit 523 84391 47276 56.0

Art. E. Thornton

C.C.F. 498 84391 47276 56.0

J.H. Dowler

C.C.F. 370 84391 47276 56.0

William R. Brownlee

Liberal 195 84391 47276 56.0

Second Count

84391 47276 56.0

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 7692 84391 47276 56.0

J. Harper Prowse

Liberal 7692 84391 47276 56.0

Elmer E. Roper

C.C.F. 8684 84391 47276 56.0

Dr. Lou W. Heard

Social Credit 7746 84391 47276 56.0

Clayton Adams

Social Credit 7559 84391 47276 56.0
1952 Edmonton

First Count

108424 57256 52.8

Robert Atkin

C.C.F. 658 108424 57256 52.8

Mrs. Stella M. Baker

Social Credit 1126 108424 57256 52.8

Harry D. Carrigan

Social Credit 1135 108424 57256 52.8

Cora T. Casselman

Liberal 819 108424 57256 52.8

Andre Milville Dechene

Liberal 1340 108424 57256 52.8

Mrs. Laurette C. Douglas

Liberal 632 108424 57256 52.8

Norman P. Finnemore

C.C.F. 413 108424 57256 52.8

Edgar H. Gerhart

Social Credit 769 108424 57256 52.8

Williston Haszard

Social Credit 834 108424 57256 52.8

Ambrose Holowach

Social Credit 1381 108424 57256 52.8

Duncan Innes

Liberal 608 108424 57256 52.8

Roy Jamha

C.C.F. 619 108424 57256 52.8

Floyd A. Johnson

C.C.F. 500 108424 57256 52.8

Marcel J.A. Lambert

Progressive Conservative 432 108424 57256 52.8

Peter J. Lazarowich

Liberal 1136 108424 57256 52.8

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 17022 108424 57256 52.8

Marshall E. Manning

Progressive Conservative 1060 108424 57256 52.8

Frederick J. Mitchell

Progressive Conservative 430 108424 57256 52.8

John Percy Page

Progressive Conservative 2212 108424 57256 52.8

J. Harper Prowse

Liberal 7264 108424 57256 52.8

Elmer E. Roper

C.C.F. 6632 108424 57256 52.8

Dr. J. Donovan Ross

Social Credit 1757 108424 57256 52.8

Winnifred M. Scott

C.C.F. 383 108424 57256 52.8

John A.L. Smith

Progressive Conservative 189 108424 57256 52.8

Edward N. Sturrock

Progressive Conservative 105 108424 57256 52.8

Bernard R. Swankey

Labour Progressive 824 108424 57256 52.8

Harold E. Tanner

Liberal 875 108424 57256 52.8

Mrs. Arnold Taylor

Progressive Conservative 272 108424 57256 52.8

Arthur E. Thornton

C.C.F. 612 108424 57256 52.8

Second Count

108424 57256 52.8

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 6505 108424 57256 52.8

J. Harper Prowse

Liberal 6505 108424 57256 52.8

Elmer E. Roper

C.C.F. 6505 108424 57256 52.8

Dr. J. Donovan Ross

Social Credit 6505 108424 57256 52.8

Edgar H. Gerhart

Social Credit 5895 108424 57256 52.8

John Percy Page

Progressive Conservative 5504 108424 57256 52.8

Harold E. Tanner

Liberal 4921 108424 57256 52.8
1955 Edmonton

First Count

127069 82792 65.2

Gerard Amerongen

Conservative 692 127069 82792 65.2

Robert Atkin

C.C.F. 940 127069 82792 65.2

Edgar Bailey

Liberal 2971 127069 82792 65.2

Robert L. Brower

Conservative 221 127069 82792 65.2

Mary Crawford

C.C.F. 383 127069 82792 65.2

Andre Dechene

Liberal 2877 127069 82792 65.2

Ivor G. Dent

C.C.F. 328 127069 82792 65.2

Edgar H. Gerhart

Social Credit 1320 127069 82792 65.2

Lois Grant

Liberal 552 127069 82792 65.2

Wm. Harasym

Labour Progressive 947 127069 82792 65.2

Mrs. C.M. Hattersley

Social Credit 555 127069 82792 65.2

Cyril G. Havard

Social Credit 602 127069 82792 65.2

W.J.M. Henning

Social Credit 785 127069 82792 65.2

Anthony Hlynka

Social Credit 1896 127069 82792 65.2

Floyd Johnson

C.C.F. 458 127069 82792 65.2

R.F. Lambert

Conservative 548 127069 82792 65.2

Gifford Main

Conservative 1064 127069 82792 65.2

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 23216 127069 82792 65.2

Abe Wm. Miller

Liberal 2787 127069 82792 65.2

F.J. Mitchell

Conservative 405 127069 82792 65.2

J. Percy Page

Conservative 4086 127069 82792 65.2

J.L. Payment

Liberal 1640 127069 82792 65.2

C.E. Payne

Independent 127 127069 82792 65.2

James Harper Prowse

Liberal 18755 127069 82792 65.2

Elmer E. Roper

C.C.F. 4444 127069 82792 65.2

Dr. J.D. Ross

Social Credit 1575 127069 82792 65.2

H.M. Smith

C.C.F. 177 127069 82792 65.2

Mrs. J.A.L. Smith

Conservative 299 127069 82792 65.2

H.E. Tanner

Liberal 1604 127069 82792 65.2

Art Thompson

C.C.F. 290 127069 82792 65.2

Second Count

127069 82792 65.2

Hon. E.C. Manning

Social Credit 9569 127069 82792 65.2

J. Harper Prowse

Liberal 9569 127069 82792 65.2

Abe Wm. Miller

Liberal 9569 127069 82792 65.2

H.E. Tanner

Liberal 9569 127069 82792 65.2

Dr. J.D. Ross

Social Credit 9483 127069 82792 65.2

J. Percy Page

Conservative 9224 127069 82792 65.2

Edgar H. Gerhart

Social Credit 9121 127069 82792 65.2
1959 Edmonton-Centre

Ambrose Holowach

Social Credit 3912 15357 8408 54.7

Gerard Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 2185 15357 8408 54.7

Laurette Douglas

Liberal 1684 15357 8408 54.7

Robert Atkin

C.C.F. 589 15357 8408 54.7
1959 Edmonton-North East

Dr. Lou W. Heard

Social Credit 4960 17868 10017 56.1

Allan Welsh

Progressive Conservative 2389 17868 10017 56.1

Louis Marchand

Liberal 1325 17868 10017 56.1

Alex Goruk

C.C.F. 1063 17868 10017 56.1

W. Harasym

Labour Progressive 218 17868 10017 56.1
1959 Edmonton-North West

Edgar H. Gerhart

Social Credit 4823 19258 11313 58.7

Ned Feehan

Progressive Conservative 3249 19258 11313 58.7

Harper McCrae

Liberal 2071 19258 11313 58.7

James (Jim) Forest

C.C.F. 1146 19258 11313 58.7
1959 Edmonton-Norwood

William Tomyn

Social Credit 5071 16659 9306 55.9

P.W. Bill Jones

Liberal 1522 16659 9306 55.9

Nestor Marchyshyn

Progressive Conservative 1482 16659 9306 55.9

Frank G. McCoy

C.C.F. 932 16659 9306 55.9

W.A. Tuomi

Labour Progressive 251 16659 9306 55.9
1959 Edmonton_North

Ethel S. Wilson

Social Credit 4831 16256 9129 56.2

Dr. John Verchomin

Progressive Conservative 3356 16256 9129 56.2

Peter Gomuwka

C.C.F. 881 16256 9129 56.2
1963 Edmonton-Centre

Ambrose Holowach

Social Credit 3378 15211 7103 46.7

Joseph A. Tannous

Liberal 1219 15211 7103 46.7

Gerard Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 1492 15211 7103 46.7

Alex Szchechina

New Democratic Party 993 15211 7103 46.7
1963 Edmonton-Jasper Place

John William Horan

Social Credit 3639 16721 8061 48.2

Keith C. Campbell

Liberal 2234 16721 8061 48.2

Clarence Edgar Sage

Progressive Conservative 1034 16721 8061 48.2

Patrick J. Ryan

New Democratic Party 1128 16721 8061 48.2
1963 Edmonton-North East

Lou Heard

Social Credit 4023 19640 9430 48.0

Ken McAuley

Liberal 1295 19640 9430 48.0

Allan Welsh

Progressive Conservative 1510 19640 9430 48.0

Neil Reimer

New Democratic Party 2589 19640 9430 48.0
1963 Edmonton-North West

Edgar H. Gerhart

Social Credit 4369 19695 9504 48.3

Edmund H. Leger

Liberal 1854 19695 9504 48.3

Ned Feehan

Progressive Conservative 1878 19695 9504 48.3

Grant Notley

New Democratic Party 1391 19695 9504 48.3
1963 Edmonton-Norwood

William Tomyn

Social Credit 3905 16027 8160 50.9

J. Laurier Picard

Liberal 1628 16027 8160 50.9

J. Gordon Ozarko

Progressive Conservative 1190 16027 8160 50.9

Robert W. Douglas

New Democratic Party 1330 16027 8160 50.9

Walter Makowecki

Communist 93 16027 8160 50.9
1963 Edmonton-West

S. Gordon Geldart

Social Credit 3733 15780 8925 56.6

Robert A. Doyle

Liberal 2572 15780 8925 56.6

Tony Nugent

Progressive Conservative 2019 15780 8925 56.6

Neil R. Larsen

New Democratic Party 585 15780 8925 56.6
1963 Edmonton_North

Mrs. Ethel S. Wilson

Social Credit 4655 19022 8922 46.9

Thomas O'Dwyer

Liberal 2489 19022 8922 46.9

William H. Nash

New Democratic Party 1743 19022 8922 46.9
1967 Edmonton-Centre

Ambrose Holowach

Social Credit 3146 15904 8041 50.8

Harold W. Veale

Progressive Conservative 2558 15904 8041 50.8

Henry Tomaschuk

New Democratic Party 1313 15904 8041 50.8

Joseph A. Tannous

Liberal 747 15904 8041 50.8

G.A. (Pat) O'Hara

Independent 194 15904 8041 50.8
1967 Edmonton-Jasper Place

Jack (J.W.) Horan

Social Credit 4206 19537 11574 59.2

Gerard Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 3000 19537 11574 59.2

Tom Hennessey

New Democratic Party 2210 19537 11574 59.2

Barry Vogel

Liberal 1851 19537 11574 59.2

Albert V. Bourcier

Independent Social Credit 176 19537 11574 59.2
1967 Edmonton-North East

Lou W. Heard

Social Credit 5052 26563 14428 54.3

Ivor G. Dent

New Democratic Party 4276 26563 14428 54.3

Alan T. Cooke

Progressive Conservative 3616 26563 14428 54.3

Peter Achtem

Liberal 1418 26563 14428 54.3
1967 Edmonton-North West

Edgar H. Gerhart

Social Credit 4674 20533 12946 63.0

Paul Norris

Progressive Conservative 4205 20533 12946 63.0

Dave Belland

New Democratic Party 2664 20533 12946 63.0

Thomas Leia

Liberal 1173 20533 12946 63.0

Oscar A. Green

Independent 188 20533 12946 63.0
1967 Edmonton-Norwood

William Tomyn

Social Credit 3450 15082 8022 53.2

Grant W. Notley

New Democratic Party 2433 15082 8022 53.2

Ronald W. Downey

Progressive Conservative 2023 15082 8022 53.2
1967 Edmonton-West

Lou Hyndman

Progressive Conservative 4753 17151 12371 72.1

William A. Johnson

Social Credit 4016 17151 12371 72.1

J. Bernard Feehan

Liberal 2316 17151 12371 72.1

Thomas C. Pocklington

New Democratic Party 1254 17151 12371 72.1
1967 Edmonton__North

Mrs. Ethel S. Wilson

Social Credit 4698 21381 12294 57.5

Tony Thibaudeau

Progressive Conservative 3461 21381 12294 57.5

Gordon Wright

New Democratic Party 2763 21381 12294 57.5

L. John Corbiere

Liberal 1303 21381 12294 57.5
1971 Edmonton-Avonmore

Horst Schmid

Progressive Conservative 3913 13490 9232 68.4

Joe G. Radstaak

Social Credit 3681 13490 9232 68.4

Bill McLean

New Democratic Party 1303 13490 9232 68.4

John Kloster

Liberal 257 13490 9232 68.4
1971 Edmonton-Belmont

Dr. A.E. Hohol

Progressive Conservative 6018 16749 12126 72.4

Werner G. Schmidt

Social Credit 4052 16749 12126 72.4

Gordon Wright

New Democratic Party 1960 16749 12126 72.4
1971 Edmonton-Beverly

Bill W. Diachuk

Progressive Conservative 4471 15591 10535 67.6

Dr. Lou Heard

Social Credit 3050 15591 10535 67.6

Barrie Chivers

New Democratic Party 2769 15591 10535 67.6

John Lambert

Liberal 185 15591 10535 67.6
1971 Edmonton-Calder

Tom Chambers

Progressive Conservative 5931 15744 11404 72.4

Ed Gerhart

Social Credit 3653 15744 11404 72.4

Bill Glass

New Democratic Party 1772 15744 11404 72.4
1971 Edmonton-Centre

Gordon Miniely

Progressive Conservative 5281 13008 9069 69.7

Gerry Mulhall

Social Credit 2622 13008 9069 69.7

Linda Gaboury

New Democratic Party 931 13008 9069 69.7

Leonard Stahl

Liberal 197 13008 9069 69.7
1971 Edmonton-Glenora

Lou Hyndman

Progressive Conservative 7661 16077 12869 80.0

Lou Letourneau

Social Credit 4001 16077 12869 80.0

Mary Lou Pocklington

New Democratic Party 848 16077 12869 80.0

Sol Estrin

Liberal 322 16077 12869 80.0
1971 Edmonton-Gold Bar

William Yurko

Progressive Conservative 5789 14401 10700 74.3

William F. Young

Social Credit 3778 14401 10700 74.3

Tom Hennessey

New Democratic Party 1082 14401 10700 74.3
1971 Edmonton-Highlands

Dave King

Progressive Conservative 2848 11695 7223 61.7

Ambrose Holowach

Social Credit 2748 11695 7223 61.7

Leroy Pearch

New Democratic Party 1368 11695 7223 61.7

Gerald Lorente

Liberal 154 11695 7223 61.7
1971 Edmonton-Jasper Place

Leslie Gordon Young

Progressive Conservative 5758 15794 11235 71.1

John B. Ludwig

Social Credit 3789 15794 11235 71.1

Kenneth Joseph Kerr

New Democratic Party 1402 15794 11235 71.1

Edwin Robert Daniels

Liberal 241 15794 11235 71.1
1971 Edmonton-Kingsway

Kenneth Paproski

Progressive Conservative 6316 16597 11432 68.9

Ethel Wilson

Social Credit 3535 16597 11432 68.9

Paulette Atterbury

New Democratic Party 1290 16597 11432 68.9

Roderick Woodcock

Liberal 199 16597 11432 68.9
1971 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Gerard Joseph Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 6371 15944 11273 70.7

Alexander Romaniuk

Social Credit 3839 15944 11273 70.7

Alan J. Idiens

New Democratic Party 1035 15944 11273 70.7
1971 Edmonton-Norwood

Catherine Chichak

Progressive Conservative 4334 15953 10105 63.3

Irene Domecki

Social Credit 3618 15953 10105 63.3

Sam Lee

New Democratic Party 1954 15953 10105 63.3
1971 Edmonton-Ottewell

John Ashton

Progressive Conservative 7009 16407 12796 80.0

Ronald Penner

Social Credit 4188 16407 12796 80.0

Donald Haythorne

New Democratic Party 1314 16407 12796 80.0
1971 Edmonton-Parkallen

Neil S. Crawford

Progressive Conservative 5300 14815 10811 73.0

Gordon V. Rasmussen

Social Credit 3875 14815 10811 73.0

Hart Horn

New Democratic Party 1311 14815 10811 73.0

Vic Yanda

Liberal 221 14815 10811 73.0
1971 Edmonton-Strathcona

Julian Koziak

Progressive Conservative 4541 13051 9134 70.0

J. Donovan Ross

Social Credit 2973 13051 9134 70.0

Timothy Christian

New Democratic Party 1574 13051 9134 70.0
1971 Edmonton-Whitemud

Donald Ross Getty

Progressive Conservative 8201 17279 14187 82.1

Donald Murray Hamilton

Social Credit 4690 17279 14187 82.1

Joseph Mercredi

New Democratic Party 936 17279 14187 82.1

James N. Tanner

Liberal 235 17279 14187 82.1
1975 Edmonton-Avonmore

Horst Schmid

Progressive Conservative 4596 14080 7551 53.6

Joe Radstaak

Social Credit 1341 14080 7551 53.6

Neil Larsen

New Democratic Party 1141 14080 7551 53.6

Ann Mazur

Liberal 413 14080 7551 53.6

Mike Uhryn

Constitutional Socialist Party 47 14080 7551 53.6
1975 Edmonton-Belmont

Bert Hohol

Progressive Conservative 6662 22559 10294 45.6

Ashley Pachal

New Democratic Party 1759 22559 10294 45.6

Victor Nakonechny

Social Credit 1164 22559 10294 45.6

John Day

Liberal 661 22559 10294 45.6

Chris Hansen

Communist 27 22559 10294 45.6
1975 Edmonton-Beverly

Bill Diachuk

Progressive Conservative 5046 16882 8164 48.4

Bill Kobluk

New Democratic Party 1902 16882 8164 48.4

Patrick Moore

Social Credit 764 16882 8164 48.4

Rudy Pisesky

Liberal 374 16882 8164 48.4

Paul Jarbeau

Communist 60 16882 8164 48.4
1975 Edmonton-Calder

Tom Chambers

Progressive Conservative 5689 16675 8371 50.2

Burke Barker

New Democratic Party 1640 16675 8371 50.2

Jack Pickett

Liberal 620 16675 8371 50.2

Keith Lawson

Independent 396 16675 8371 50.2
1975 Edmonton-Centre

Gordon Miniely

Progressive Conservative 3996 13645 6467 47.4

Barry Roberts

New Democratic Party 1125 13645 6467 47.4

Ed Molstad

Liberal 930 13645 6467 47.4

Gerry Beck

Social Credit 386 13645 6467 47.4
1975 Edmonton-Glenora

Lou Hyndman

Progressive Conservative 7735 17902 10433 58.3

Alex McEachern

New Democratic Party 1837 17902 10433 58.3

Al Opstad

Social Credit 782 17902 10433 58.3

William Askin

Constitutional Socialist Party 44 17902 10433 58.3
1975 Edmonton-Gold Bar

Bill Yurko

Progressive Conservative 5247 14191 8181 57.7

Grant Arnold

New Democratic Party 1312 14191 8181 57.7

Larry Latter

Social Credit 982 14191 8181 57.7

Don Hoyda

Liberal 579 14191 8181 57.7

Harry Strynadka

Communist 28 14191 8181 57.7
1975 Edmonton-Highlands

David King

Progressive Conservative 3085 10896 5259 48.3

Muriel Venne

New Democratic Party 1129 10896 5259 48.3

Ambrose Holowach

Social Credit 888 10896 5259 48.3

Bill Tuomi

Communist 82 10896 5259 48.3
1975 Edmonton-Jasper Place

Les Young

Progressive Conservative 5436 16399 8234 50.2

Carol Berry

New Democratic Party 1192 16399 8234 50.2

Don Eastcott

Social Credit 1035 16399 8234 50.2

Philip Lister

Liberal 491 16399 8234 50.2
1975 Edmonton-Kingsway

Ken Paproski

Progressive Conservative 4897 15851 7424 46.8

Jane Weaver

New Democratic Party 1418 15851 7424 46.8

Jake Johnson

Social Credit 619 15851 7424 46.8

Roy Landreth

Liberal 472 15851 7424 46.8
1975 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Gerry Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 6715 19714 9925 50.3

Harvey Tilden

New Democratic Party 1406 19714 9925 50.3

Russ Forsythe

Social Credit 1093 19714 9925 50.3

Vic Yanda

Liberal 698 19714 9925 50.3
1975 Edmonton-Norwood

Catherine Chichak

Progressive Conservative 4298 15619 7310 46.9

Howard Rubin

New Democratic Party 1849 15619 7310 46.9

A.J. Hooke

Social Credit 1045 15619 7310 46.9

Gary Hansen

Communist 48 15619 7310 46.9
1975 Edmonton-Ottewell

John Ashton

Progressive Conservative 8807 22468 12431 55.3

Jim Denholm

New Democratic Party 2003 22468 12431 55.3

Irvine Zemrau

Social Credit 1559 22468 12431 55.3
1975 Edmonton-Parkallen

Neil Crawford

Progressive Conservative 4810 14364 7736 53.9

Brian Fish

New Democratic Party 1546 14364 7736 53.9

Glen Carlson

Social Credit 904 14364 7736 53.9

Brian Erickson

Liberal 461 14364 7736 53.9
1975 Edmonton-Strathcona

Julian Koziak

Progressive Conservative 3996 13268 7371 55.6

Gordon Wright

New Democratic Party 2108 13268 7371 55.6

Betty Horch

Social Credit 768 13268 7371 55.6

Arthur Yates

Liberal 415 13268 7371 55.6

Kimball Cariou

Communist 28 13268 7371 55.6

Harry Garfinkel

Constitutional Socialist Party 24 13268 7371 55.6
1975 Edmonton-Whitemud

Don Getty

Progressive Conservative 9614 23949 14210 59.3

Lila Fahlman

New Democratic Party 2645 23949 14210 59.3

Phil Dickson

Social Credit 1101 23949 14210 59.3

Dilys Andersen

Liberal 830 23949 14210 59.3
1979 Edmonton-Avonmore

Horst Schmid

Progressive Conservative 5382 18456 9984 53.9

Olga Blondheim

New Democratic Party 2363 18456 9984 53.9

Walter Zucht

Social Credit 1691 18456 9984 53.9

Betty Ann Dumbeck

Liberal 511 18456 9984 53.9
1979 Edmonton-Belmont

Bill Mack

Progressive Conservative 4923 18736 8967 47.4

Ron Mix

Social Credit 1813 18736 8967 47.4

Haddie Jahner

New Democratic Party 1769 18736 8967 47.4

Charalee Graydon

Liberal 369 18736 8967 47.4
1979 Edmonton-Beverly

Bill Diachuk

Progressive Conservative 3756 13741 7468 54.1

Gene Mitchell

New Democratic Party 2592 13741 7468 54.1

Pat G.A. O'Hara

Social Credit 854 13741 7468 54.1

Teresa McKerral

Liberal 231 13741 7468 54.1
1979 Edmonton-Calder

Tom Chambers

Progressive Conservative 5205 19483 8947 45.7

Bill Kobluk

New Democratic Party 2180 19483 8947 45.7

Dan R. Service

Social Credit 982 19483 8947 45.7

Richard Guthrie

Liberal 535 19483 8947 45.7
1979 Edmonton-Centre

Mary LeMessurier

Progressive Conservative 4550 17665 8397 47.3

Harry C. Midgley

New Democratic Party 2273 17665 8397 47.3

Robert J. Dunseith

Social Credit 838 17665 8397 47.3

Leonard Stahl

Liberal 704 17665 8397 47.3
1979 Edmonton-Glengarry

Rollie Cook

Progressive Conservative 4309 15055 7841 51.8

David Stewart

New Democratic Party 1489 15055 7841 51.8

Victor Nakonechny

Social Credit 1277 15055 7841 51.8

Ron Hayter

Liberal 719 15055 7841 51.8
1979 Edmonton-Glenora

Lou Hyndman

Progressive Conservative 6597 18175 10775 59.0

Doug Trace

New Democratic Party 1838 18175 10775 59.0

Patrice Taylor

Social Credit 1330 18175 10775 59.0

David Panar

Liberal 967 18175 10775 59.0
1979 Edmonton-Gold Bar

Al Hiebert

Progressive Conservative 6044 17599 10806 61.3

Kathleen Wright

New Democratic Party 2343 17599 10806 61.3

Ace Cetinski

Social Credit 1397 17599 10806 61.3

Laurie Switzer

Liberal 1002 17599 10806 61.3
1979 Edmonton-Highlands

David King

Progressive Conservative 4644 15968 8251 51.5

Clifford Gladue

New Democratic Party 2065 15968 8251 51.5

Sam Motrich

Social Credit 770 15968 8251 51.5

Ted Power

Liberal 594 15968 8251 51.5

William Tuomi

Communist 84 15968 8251 51.5

Roger Lavoie

Independent 65 15968 8251 51.5
1979 Edmonton-Jasper Place

Les Young

Progressive Conservative 5049 16919 8392 49.5

Charlie Wood

New Democratic Party 1735 16919 8392 49.5

Ralph Frank Watzke

Social Credit 1037 16919 8392 49.5

Gerald F. Paschen

Liberal 554 16919 8392 49.5
1979 Edmonton-Kingsway

Ken Paproski

Progressive Conservative 4387 16847 8698 51.4

Alex McEachern

New Democratic Party 2563 16847 8698 51.4

Martin Hattersly

Social Credit 975 16847 8698 51.4

Dorothy A. Richardson

Liberal 684 16847 8698 51.4

Eddie Keehn

Independent 51 16847 8698 51.4
1979 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Gerald Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 7075 23118 11798 50.9

Jim Bell

New Democratic Party 2098 23118 11798 50.9

Russ Forsythe

Social Credit 1237 23118 11798 50.9

Ron Charko

Liberal 904 23118 11798 50.9

C.A. Doug Ringrose

Independent 448 23118 11798 50.9
1979 Edmonton-Millwoods

Milt Pahl

Progressive Conservative 4299 13834 7655 53.6

L. (Les) Owre

New Democratic Party 1552 13834 7655 53.6

Rose MacPherson

Liberal 989 13834 7655 53.6

R. (Rudy) Rodriques

Social Credit 573 13834 7655 53.6
1979 Edmonton-Norwood

Catherine Chichak

Progressive Conservative 3950 16321 8475 51.3

Ray Martin

New Democratic Party 3194 16321 8475 51.3

Mike Ekelund

Social Credit 703 16321 8475 51.3

Walter G. Coombs

Liberal 486 16321 8475 51.3

Kimball Cariou

Communist 45 16321 8475 51.3
1979 Edmonton-Parkallen

Neil Crawford

Progressive Conservative 6457 19583 12793 65.2

Jim Russell

New Democratic Party 4102 19583 12793 65.2

Morley MacCalder

Social Credit 1483 19583 12793 65.2

Phillip Lister

Liberal 724 19583 12793 65.2
1979 Edmonton-Sherwood Park

Henry Woo

Progressive Conservative 6285 17572 10377 58.9

Jim Denholm

New Democratic Party 1682 17572 10377 58.9

Oran Johnson

Social Credit 1594 17572 10377 58.9

Stephen Lindop

Liberal 795 17572 10377 58.9
1979 Edmonton-Strathcona

Julian Koziak

Progressive Conservative 5464 17995 12159 67.5

Gordon S.B. Wright

New Democratic Party 4808 17995 12159 67.5

E.J.C. Charman

Social Credit 927 17995 12159 67.5

George Walton

Liberal 739 17995 12159 67.5

Gerry Ball

Independent Progressive Conservative 155 17995 12159 67.5

Joseph Hill

Communist 52 17995 12159 67.5
1979 Edmonton-Whitemud

Peter Knaak

Progressive Conservative 6833 19855 11876 59.7

Ted Paszek

New Democratic Party 2122 19855 11876 59.7

Don Milliken

Liberal 1964 19855 11876 59.7

Larry Heth

Social Credit 939 19855 11876 59.7
1982 Edmonton-Avonmore

Horst A. Schmid

Progressive Conservative 6606 18396 12484 67.9

Kathy Wright

New Democratic Party 4045 18396 12484 67.9

Jake Johnson

Western Canada Concept 1275 18396 12484 67.9

Leif Oddson

Social Credit 466 18396 12484 67.9

Rona Drennan

Communist 40 18396 12484 67.9
1982 Edmonton-Belmont

Walter R. Szwender

Progressive Conservative 6579 20341 12070 59.3

John Younie

New Democratic Party 3893 20341 12070 59.3

Dennis Peter

Western Canada Concept 986 20341 12070 59.3

Elmer Knutson

Independent 512 20341 12070 59.3

Joan Jenkins

Communist 37 20341 12070 59.3
1982 Edmonton-Beverly

Bill Diachuk

Progressive Conservative 6894 21759 13648 62.7

Winston Gereluk

New Democratic Party 5638 21759 13648 62.7

Dexter B. Dombro

Western Canada Concept 819 21759 13648 62.7

Steve Kostiuk

Social Credit 268 21759 13648 62.7
1982 Edmonton-Calder

Tom Chambers

Progressive Conservative 8442 26010 15262 58.7

Christie Mjolsness

New Democratic Party 5527 26010 15262 58.7

Walter Stack

Western Canada Concept 1274 26010 15262 58.7
1982 Edmonton-Centre

Mary LeMessurier

Progressive Conservative 5414 17701 10889 61.6

Iain Taylor

New Democratic Party 3578 17701 10889 61.6

Brian McKercher

Liberal 849 17701 10889 61.6

Larry McIlroy

Western Canada Concept 812 17701 10889 61.6

Lawlor J. McKenna

Social Credit 197 17701 10889 61.6
1982 Edmonton-Glengarry

Rollie Cook

Progressive Conservative 5997 16441 10273 62.5

Garth Stevenson

New Democratic Party 3181 16441 10273 62.5

Gordon Reid

Western Canada Concept 1037 16441 10273 62.5
1982 Edmonton-Glenora

Lou Hyndman

Progressive Conservative 7724 17928 12482 69.6

H.D. (Tony) Smith

New Democratic Party 2555 17928 12482 69.6

Fred Marshall

Western Canada Concept 1649 17928 12482 69.6

Jerry Paschen

Liberal 534 17928 12482 69.6
1982 Edmonton-Gold Bar

A.P. (Al) Hiebert

Progressive Conservative 7223 17838 12751 71.5

Allen Eng

New Democratic Party 3563 17838 12751 71.5

Joe Wanner

Western Canada Concept 996 17838 12751 71.5

Laurie Switzer

Liberal 567 17838 12751 71.5

Chuck Bolton

Independent 387 17838 12751 71.5
1982 Edmonton-Highlands

David King

Progressive Conservative 5157 16030 9487 59.2

Marilyn Burnett

New Democratic Party 3493 16030 9487 59.2

Dave Maetche

Western Canada Concept 721 16030 9487 59.2

Naomi J. Rankin

Communist 66 16030 9487 59.2
1982 Edmonton-Jasper Place

Les Young

Progressive Conservative 6723 18734 11686 62.4

Don Aitken

New Democratic Party 3498 18734 11686 62.4

John Ludwig

Western Canada Concept 987 18734 11686 62.4

Peter A. Keohan

Social Credit 241 18734 11686 62.4

G. Crofton

Alberta Reform Movement 179 18734 11686 62.4
1982 Edmonton-Kingsway

Carl Paproski

Progressive Conservative 4294 16375 10318 63.0

Alex McEachern

New Democratic Party 3879 16375 10318 63.0

Mark Byington

Independent 950 16375 10318 63.0

Curtis Long

Western Canada Concept 669 16375 10318 63.0

Bill Broad

Liberal 318 16375 10318 63.0

George Klimuk

Social Credit 192 16375 10318 63.0
1982 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Gerard Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 10817 29252 18508 63.3

Robert Henderson

New Democratic Party 4590 29252 18508 63.3

Al (Bud) Wilson

Western Canada Concept 1511 29252 18508 63.3

N.A. Chaudhary

Liberal 776 29252 18508 63.3

Wm. (Bill) Dickson

Independent 423 29252 18508 63.3

Andy H. Groenink

Social Credit 345 29252 18508 63.3
1982 Edmonton-Millwoods

Milt Paul

Progressive Conservative 10095 29614 18106 61.1

Gerry Gibeault

New Democratic Party 5159 29614 18106 61.1

Dave Fletcher

Western Canada Concept 1894 29614 18106 61.1

Winston Mohabir

Liberal 590 29614 18106 61.1

Terry Juba

Social Credit 329 29614 18106 61.1
1982 Edmonton-Norwood

Ray Martin

New Democratic Party 4857 17050 10567 62.0

Tony Falcone

Progressive Conservative 4782 17050 10567 62.0

John Hudson

Western Canada Concept 569 17050 10567 62.0

George J.P. Wowk

Social Credit 263 17050 10567 62.0

David Wallis

Communist 37 17050 10567 62.0
1982 Edmonton-Parkallen

Neil Crawford

Progressive Conservative 8229 20154 14881 73.8

Jim Russell

New Democratic Party 5771 20154 14881 73.8

Merv Gray

Western Canada Concept 823 20154 14881 73.8

Chris Frazer

Communist 39 20154 14881 73.8
1982 Edmonton-Sherwood Park

Henry Woo

Progressive Conservative 8401 20400 15358 75.3

Ted Paszek

New Democratic Party 3462 20400 15358 75.3

Al Oeming

Western Canada Concept 3029 20400 15358 75.3

Al Howell

Alberta Reform Movement 450 20400 15358 75.3
1982 Edmonton-Strathcona

Julian Koziak

Progressive Conservative 7105 20216 14885 73.6

Gordon Wright

New Democratic Party 6643 20216 14885 73.6

Randy Coombes

Western Canada Concept 743 20216 14885 73.6

Murray W. Scambler

Alberta Reform Movement 279 20216 14885 73.6

Joe Hill

Communist 64 20216 14885 73.6
1982 Edmonton-Whitemud

Keith Alexander

Progressive Conservative 10696 27925 18136 65.0

Leslie Bella

New Democratic Party 4884 27925 18136 65.0

Erika Guidera

Western Canada Concept 1209 27925 18136 65.0

Phil Lister

Liberal 791 27925 18136 65.0

Joe Trenchy

Independent 291 27925 18136 65.0

Keith Schultz

Social Credit 241 27925 18136 65.0
1986 Edmonton-Avonmore

Karl R. Badke

Representative Party 416 24172 10057 41.6

Michael Brings

Liberal 1117 24172 10057 41.6

Marie Laing

New Democratic Party 4234 24172 10057 41.6

Horst A. Schmid

Progressive Conservative 4140 24172 10057 41.6

Mike Walker

Western Canada Concept 140 24172 10057 41.6
1986 Edmonton-Belmont

Bette Davies

Representative Party 198 21669 10466 48.3

Joe Kovacs

Heritage Party 67 21669 10466 48.3

Pat Sembaliuk

Liberal 2486 21669 10466 48.3

Tom Sigurdson

New Democratic Party 4491 21669 10466 48.3

Walter R. Szwender

Progressive Conservative 3160 21669 10466 48.3

David Wallis

Communist 39 21669 10466 48.3
1986 Edmonton-Beverly

Bill Diachuk

Progressive Conservative 3917 24854 11420 46.0

Ed Ewasiuk

New Democratic Party 6699 24854 11420 46.0

Jim Shinkaruk

Liberal 784 24854 11420 46.0
1986 Edmonton-Calder

Dave Draginda

Western Canada Concept 111 22153 10097 45.6

Tony Falcone

Progressive Conservative 2910 22153 10097 45.6

Al Iafolla

Liberal 1925 22153 10097 45.6

Christie Mjolsness

New Democratic Party 5114 22153 10097 45.6

Martin Robbert

Communist 26 22153 10097 45.6
1986 Edmonton-Centre

Douglas Haydock

Liberal 1384 20144 9491 47.1

Mary LeMessurier

Progressive Conservative 3816 20144 9491 47.1

Fred Marshall

Western Canada Concept 182 20144 9491 47.1

William Roberts

New Democratic Party 3976 20144 9491 47.1

Leonard Stahl

Independent 103 20144 9491 47.1
1986 Edmonton-Glengarry

Ihor Broda

Progressive Conservative 3720 23650 10550 44.6

Hugh W. Burgess

Liberal 1191 23650 10550 44.6

Herb Lang

Western Canada Concept 99 23650 10550 44.6

Lou Peterson

Representative Party 147 23650 10550 44.6

John Younie

New Democratic Party 5371 23650 10550 44.6
1986 Edmonton-Glenora

Jim Bell

New Democratic Party 2918 18705 9924 53.1

Nancy Betkowski

Progressive Conservative 5193 18705 9924 53.1

Colin P. McDonald

Liberal 1352 18705 9924 53.1

Alice Elaine Moody

Western Canada Concept 133 18705 9924 53.1

C.A. Douglas Ringrose

Representative Party 312 18705 9924 53.1
1986 Edmonton-Gold Bar

Bettie Hewes

Liberal 6378 23659 14697 60.2

Al Hiebert

Progressive Conservative 4150 23659 14697 60.2

Randy Morse

New Democratic Party 4142 23659 14697 60.2
1986 Edmonton-Highlands

Pam Barrett

New Democratic Party 4159 16290 8277 50.8

Naseer Chaudhary

Liberal 417 16290 8277 50.8

Cec Garfin

Heritage Party 30 16290 8277 50.8

David King

Progressive Conservative 3507 16290 8277 50.8

Naomi Rankin

Communist 51 16290 8277 50.8

Todd R.C. Ross

Representative Party 83 16290 8277 50.8
1986 Edmonton-Jasper Place

Michael P. Astle

Representative Party 157 25169 10890 43.3

Vair Clendenning

New Democratic Party 4286 25169 10890 43.3

Karen Leibovici

Liberal 1947 25169 10890 43.3

Curtis Long

Western Canada Concept 122 25169 10890 43.3

Les Young

Progressive Conservative 4357 25169 10890 43.3
1986 Edmonton-Kingsway

Alex McEachern

New Democratic Party 4669 17591 9151 52.0

Patrick Reid

Liberal 896 17591 9151 52.0

Allen Wasnea

Progressive Conservative 3491 17591 9151 52.0

Bowden John Zachara

Heritage Party 78 17591 9151 52.0
1986 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Gerard (Gerry) Amerongen

Progressive Conservative 4222 23485 11550 49.2

R. (Bob) Genis-Bell

Representative Party 176 23485 11550 49.2

Norm Kyle

Western Canada Concept 90 23485 11550 49.2

Grant Mitchell

Liberal 4913 23485 11550 49.2

Muriel Stanley-Venne

New Democratic Party 2315 23485 11550 49.2
1986 Edmonton-Millwoods

Gerry Gibeault

New Democratic Party 4103 22823 9563 41.9

Phil Lister

Liberal 861 22823 9563 41.9

Dick Mather

Representative Party 445 22823 9563 41.9

Milt Pahl

Progressive Conservative 4004 22823 9563 41.9

Mike Pawlus

Heritage Party 132 22823 9563 41.9
1986 Edmonton-Norwood

Catherine Chichak

Progressive Conservative 1942 15632 7599 48.6

David R. Long

Liberal 359 15632 7599 48.6

Ray Martin

New Democratic Party 5272 15632 7599 48.6
1986 Edmonton-Parkallen

James Carson

Representative Party 593 23675 12631 53.4

Neil Crawford

Progressive Conservative 5612 23675 12631 53.4

Jerry Paschen

Liberal 1100 23675 12631 53.4

Jim Russell

New Democratic Party 5310 23675 12631 53.4
1986 Edmonton-Strathcona

Robin Boodle

Communist 26 20815 11923 57.3

Dexter B. Dombro

Western Canada Concept 72 20815 11923 57.3

Julian Koziak

Progressive Conservative 4467 20815 11923 57.3

Peter Schneider

Liberal 788 20815 11923 57.3

Shane Gordon Venner

Representative Party 102 20815 11923 57.3

Gordon Wright

New Democratic Party 6443 20815 11923 57.3
1986 Edmonton-Whitemud

Bert Beinert

Representative Party 366 23348 12914 47.3

Don Getty

Progressive Conservative 7436 23348 12914 47.3

Tony Higgins

New Democratic Party 3875 23348 12914 47.3

Walter Stack

Western Canada Concept 92 23348 12914 47.3

Eric Wolfman

Liberal 1135 23348 12914 47.3
1989 Edmonton-Avonmore

James Albers

Progressive Conservative 3831 24345 12697 52.2

Marie Laing

New Democratic Party 5290 24345 12697 52.2

Don Massey

Liberal 3562 24345 12697 52.2
1989 Edmonton-Belmont

Cathy Greco

Liberal 4644 22860 13079 57.2

Tom Sigurdson

New Democratic Party 5319 22860 13079 57.2

Walter R. Szwender

Progressive Conservative 3093 22860 13079 57.2
1989 Edmonton-Beverly

Ed W. Ewasiuk

New Democratic Party 6408 25874 12968 50.1

Gary Kump

Progressive Conservative 3835 25874 12968 50.1

Daryl Robb

Liberal 2520 25874 12968 50.1

Bonny Royce

Independent 188 25874 12968 50.1
1989 Edmonton-Calder

Aldo De Luca

Progressive Conservative 2709 22714 12505 55.1

Christie Mjolsness

New Democratic Party 5338 22714 12505 55.1

Lance White

Liberal 4435 22714 12505 55.1
1989 Edmonton-Centre

Don Clarke

Progressive Conservative 3217 20344 10622 52.2

Mary Molloy

Liberal 2821 20344 10622 52.2

Carol (Affirm) Pylypow

Independent 72 20344 10622 52.2

William Roberts

New Democratic Party 4440 20344 10622 52.2

Leonard Stahl

Independent 51 20344 10622 52.2
1989 Edmonton-Glengarry

John Belzerowski

Progressive Conservative 3759 25246 15205 60.2

Robin Boodle

Communist 30 25246 15205 60.2

Laurence Decore

Liberal 7401 25246 15205 60.2

John Younie

New Democratic Party 3974 25246 15205 60.2
1989 Edmonton-Glenora

Hal Annett

Liberal 2935 18157 10796 59.5

Nancy Betkowski

Progressive Conservative 5128 18157 10796 59.5

George Millar

New Democratic Party 2709 18157 10796 59.5
1989 Edmonton-Gold Bar

Bettie Hewes

Liberal 7833 22708 14462 63.7

Naomi Rankin

Communist 55 22708 14462 63.7

Chris Tomaschuk

New Democratic Party 2170 22708 14462 63.7

Cathy Wyatt

Progressive Conservative 4381 22708 14462 63.7
1989 Edmonton-Highlands

Pam Barrett

New Democratic Party 4997 16474 8853 53.7

Ziad N. Jaber

Progressive Conservative 2415 16474 8853 53.7

Ken Kozak

Liberal 1673 16474 8853 53.7
1989 Edmonton-Jasper Place

Karen Leibovici

Liberal 4747 26706 14231 53.3

John McInnis

New Democratic Party 4966 26706 14231 53.3

Les Young

Progressive Conservative 4503 26706 14231 53.3
1989 Edmonton-Kingsway

Joan Cowling

Liberal 2585 17238 9743 56.5

Alex McEachern

New Democratic Party 4314 17238 9743 56.5

Allen Wasnea

Progressive Conservative 2818 17238 9743 56.5
1989 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Joan Majeski

Progressive Conservative 4421 25251 14152 56.0

Grant Mitchell

Liberal 7877 25251 14152 56.0

William A. (Bill) Mullen

New Democratic Party 1829 25251 14152 56.0
1989 Edmonton-Millwoods

Gerry Gibeault

New Democratic Party 5824 26048 14054 54.0

Bas Roopnarine

Progressive Conservative 3475 26048 14054 54.0

Murray Scambler

Liberal 4729 26048 14054 54.0
1989 Edmonton-Norwood

Luis C. Baptista

Liberal 1594 15068 7358 48.8

Ray Martin

New Democratic Party 4229 15068 7358 48.8

Dan Papirnik

Progressive Conservative 1519 15068 7358 48.8
1989 Edmonton-Parkallen

Doug Main

Progressive Conservative 6169 24312 15399 63.3

Jim Selby

New Democratic Party 4979 24312 15399 63.3

Nadene Thomas

Liberal 4203 24312 15399 63.3
1989 Edmonton-Strathcona

Philip Lister

Liberal 4237 21696 12905 59.5

Jack Scott

Progressive Conservative 3724 21696 12905 59.5

Gordon Wright

New Democratic Party 6696 21696 12905 59.5
1989 Edmonton-Whitemud

Nao Fernando

New Democratic Party 2099 31536 18496 58.7

Don Getty

Progressive Conservative 8005 31536 18496 58.7

Percy Wickman

Liberal 8350 31536 18496 58.7
1993 Edmonton-Avonmore

Ken Alyuila

Progressive Conservative 3433 22055 12801 58.0

Dennis Clark

Alberta Greens 97 22055 12801 58.0

Lucia Hoff

Natural Law Party 40 22055 12801 58.0

Leslie M. Jackson

Social Credit 285 22055 12801 58.0

Marie Laing

New Democratic Party 2190 22055 12801 58.0

Gene Zwozdesky

Liberal 6728 22055 12801 58.0
1993 Edmonton-Beverly-Belmont

Ed Ewasiuk

New Democratic Party 2473 19493 10668 54.7

Brian Hlus

Progressive Conservative 3060 19493 10668 54.7

Ria Kinzel

Natural Law Party 91 19493 10668 54.7

Julius E. Yankowsky

Liberal 5037 19493 10668 54.7
1993 Edmonton-Centre

Michael Henry

Liberal 5656 22308 11926 53.5

Kay Hurtig

New Democratic Party 2343 22308 11926 53.5

Ric Johnsen

Natural Law Party 95 22308 11926 53.5

John R. Lakusta

Independent 48 22308 11926 53.5

Carol Lena Pylypow

Independent 40 22308 11926 53.5

Clayton Leigh Van Horne

Independent 83 22308 11926 53.5

Wes Warren

Social Credit 202 22308 11926 53.5

John Wheelwright

Progressive Conservative 3418 22308 11926 53.5
1993 Edmonton-Ellerslie

Debby Carlson

Liberal 5466 17320 10218 59.0

Rhonda Day

Natural Law Party 79 17320 10218 59.0

Gerry Gibeault

New Democratic Party 2144 17320 10218 59.0

Bas Roopnarine

Progressive Conservative 2116 17320 10218 59.0

Ken Way

Social Credit 398 17320 10218 59.0
1993 Edmonton-Glengarry

Don Clarke

Progressive Conservative 2669 19955 11464 57.5

Laurence Decore

Liberal 7548 19955 11464 57.5

Greg Reimer

New Democratic Party 1088 19955 11464 57.5

Linda Sikora

Natural Law Party 118 19955 11464 57.5
1993 Edmonton-Glenora

Trevor Blinston

Social Credit 301 24456 15459 63.2

Gwen Harris

Progressive Conservative 5150 24456 15459 63.2

Paula Johnsen

Natural Law Party 122 24456 15459 63.2

Pat Nelson

Confederation of Regions Party 231 24456 15459 63.2

Howard Sapers

Liberal 7745 24456 15459 63.2

Arlene Young

New Democratic Party 1874 24456 15459 63.2
1993 Edmonton-Gold Bar

Lorraine Crawford

New Democratic Party 1820 27205 17953 66.0

David H. Friesen

Social Credit 516 27205 17953 66.0

Bettie Hewes

Liberal 10605 27205 17953 66.0

David J. Parker

Alberta Greens 165 27205 17953 66.0

Roni Shapka

Natural Law Party 90 27205 17953 66.0

John Szumlas

Progressive Conservative 4721 27205 17953 66.0
1993 Edmonton-Highlands-Beverly

Tim Friesen

Social Credit 428 20798 11414 54.9

Alice Hanson

Liberal 5189 20798 11414 54.9

Cliff Kinzel

Natural Law Party 94 20798 11414 54.9

Ron Liepert

Progressive Conservative 2787 20798 11414 54.9

John McInnis

New Democratic Party 2885 20798 11414 54.9
1993 Edmonton-Manning

George Grant

Social Credit 296 20585 11752 57.1

Tony Kallal

Progressive Conservative 2521 20585 11752 57.1

Peter Sekulic

Liberal 6007 20585 11752 57.1

Tom Sigurdson

New Democratic Party 2904 20585 11752 57.1
1993 Edmonton-Mayfield

Annie Anderson

Natural Law Party 181 23430 13514 57.7

Lynn Faulder

Progressive Conservative 3635 23430 13514 57.7

Alex McEachern

New Democratic Party 3173 23430 13514 57.7

Lance White

Liberal 6495 23430 13514 57.7
1993 Edmonton-McClung

Denis Gautier-Villon

New Democratic Party 799 23184 14068 60.7

Henry Mah

Progressive Conservative 4177 23184 14068 60.7

Grant Mitchell

Liberal 8931 23184 14068 60.7

Pat Simpson

Natural Law Party 125 23184 14068 60.7
1993 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Norm Case

Social Credit 354 22094 12793 57.9

Margo Cochlan

Natural Law Party 110 22094 12793 57.9

Karen Leibovici

Liberal 7215 22094 12793 57.9

William (Bill) Mullen

New Democratic Party 1111 22094 12793 57.9

Laurie Pushor

Progressive Conservative 3978 22094 12793 57.9
1993 Edmonton-Millwoods

Robert Alford

Social Credit 414 16861 9521 56.5

Laat Bhinder

New Democratic Party 1007 16861 9521 56.5

Raymond Boyko

Alberta Greens 46 16861 9521 56.5

Ken Kozak

Independent 102 16861 9521 56.5

Don Massey

Liberal 5330 16861 9521 56.5

W. Bill Pidruchney

Progressive Conservative 2556 16861 9521 56.5

Mary D. Romach

Natural Law Party 44 16861 9521 56.5
1993 Edmonton-Norwood

Andrew Beniuk

Liberal 4944 22844 11611 50.8

Alan Cruikshank

Social Credit 264 22844 11611 50.8

Ray Martin

New Democratic Party 3749 22844 11611 50.8

Fay Orr

Progressive Conservative 2517 22844 11611 50.8

Maury Shapka

Natural Law Party 88 22844 11611 50.8
1993 Edmonton-Roper

John Belzerowski

Progressive Conservative 2828 18993 11179 58.9

Sine Chadi

Liberal 5872 18993 11179 58.9

Allan Gwynn

Natural Law Party 95 18993 11179 58.9

Christie Mjolsness

New Democratic Party 2362 18993 11179 58.9
1993 Edmonton-Rutherford

Olive Dickason

New Democratic Party 969 23309 14388 61.7

Myles Evely

Alberta Greens 64 23309 14388 61.7

Wade McKinley

Natural Law Party 66 23309 14388 61.7

Brenda Platzer

Progressive Conservative 4283 23309 14388 61.7

Percy Wickman

Liberal 8583 23309 14388 61.7

David Wozney

Social Credit 398 23309 14388 61.7
1993 Edmonton-Strathcona

Barrie Chivers

New Democratic Party 5121 26440 16662 63.0

Patrick Ellis

Social Credit 460 26440 16662 63.0

Don Grimble

Progressive Conservative 4071 26440 16662 63.0

Elizabeth Paschen

Alberta Greens 253 26440 16662 63.0

Naomi Rankin

Communist 47 26440 16662 63.0

E. Benjamin Toane

Natural Law Party 108 26440 16662 63.0

Al Zariwny

Liberal 6542 26440 16662 63.0
1993 Edmonton-Whitemud

Daniel Aitken

New Democratic Party 648 21125 14790 70.0

Dave Hancock

Progressive Conservative 5351 21125 14790 70.0

Mike Percy

Liberal 8628 21125 14790 70.0

Richard Shelford

Natural Law Party 63 21125 14790 70.0

Robert Wilde

Alberta Greens 73 21125 14790 70.0
1997 Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Andy Chichak

Independent 100 19847 9974 50.2

Bill Finn

The Forum Party 29 19847 9974 50.2

Doug Smith

Social Credit 376 19847 9974 50.2

Bill Stephenson

New Democratic Party 2842 19847 9974 50.2

Johanne Tardif

Liberal 3127 19847 9974 50.2

Julius Yankowsky

Progressive Conservative 3484 19847 9974 50.2

19847 9974 50.2
1997 Edmonton-Calder

Lynn Faulder

Progressive Conservative 3860 22317 11943 53.4

Alex McEachern

New Democratic Party 3250 22317 11943 53.4

Lance White

Liberal 4802 22317 11943 53.4
1997 Edmonton-Castle Downs

Ihor Broda

Progressive Conservative 4373 21400 10815 50.4

Dave Friesen

Social Credit 460 21400 10815 50.4

Peter Johnsen

New Democratic Party 1494 21400 10815 50.4

Pamela Paul

Liberal 4456 21400 10815 50.4
1997 Edmonton-Centre

Laurie Blakeman

Liberal 4769 20907 10892 51.9

Alan Cruikshank

Social Credit 420 20907 10892 51.9

Richard Johnsen

Natural Law Party 83 20907 10892 51.9

Jenn Smith

New Democratic Party 1845 20907 10892 51.9

Emil van der Poorten

The Forum Party 98 20907 10892 51.9

Don Weiderman

Progressive Conservative 3634 20907 10892 51.9
1997 Edmonton-Ellerslie

Debby Carlson

Liberal 5752 18290 10174 55.5

Henry Johns

New Democratic Party 913 18290 10174 55.5

Jasbeer Singh

Progressive Conservative 2641 18290 10174 55.5

Ken Way

Social Credit 840 18290 10174 55.5
1997 Edmonton-Glengarry

Bill Bonner

Liberal 4765 19506 10105 51.6

Don Clarke

Progressive Conservative 3474 19506 10105 51.6

William Kobluk

New Democratic Party 1366 19506 10105 51.6

David Sharkey

Natural Law Party 76 19506 10105 51.6

Barbie-Jo Williams

Social Credit 335 19506 10105 51.6

Carl Williams

Independent 46 19506 10105 51.6
1997 Edmonton-Glenora

Jon Dykstra

Social Credit 630 21183 12073 56.9

Kim MacKenzie

Progressive Conservative 4368 21183 12073 56.9

Howard Sapers

Liberal 5785 21183 12073 56.9

Sam Thomas

Natural Law Party 69 21183 12073 56.9

Arlene Young

New Democratic Party 1198 21183 12073 56.9
1997 Edmonton-Gold Bar

Susan Green

Progressive Conservative 5819 23145 15507 66.9

Walter Heneghan

New Democratic Party 1970 23145 15507 66.9

Hugh MacDonald

Liberal 7528 23145 15507 66.9

David Parker

Alberta Greens 92 23145 15507 66.9

Maury Shapka

Natural Law Party 75 23145 15507 66.9
1997 Edmonton-Highlands

Pam Barrett

New Democratic Party 5638 18930 11190 58.8

Jim Campbell

Progressive Conservative 2793 18930 11190 58.8

Tim Friesen

Social Credit 419 18930 11190 58.8

Chris Smith

Liberal 2284 18930 11190 58.8
1997 Edmonton-Manning

Ed Gibbons

Liberal 5140 24134 12297 50.8

R. Jordan Harris

Social Credit 524 24134 12297 50.8

Hana Razga

New Democratic Party 2229 24134 12297 50.8

Tony Vandermeer

Progressive Conservative 4358 24134 12297 50.8
1997 Edmonton-McClung

Patrick Ellis

Social Credit 542 21816 12917 59.1

Wade McKinley

Natural Law Party 61 21816 12917 59.1

Grant Mitchell

Liberal 6322 21816 12917 59.1

Michael Mooney

Progressive Conservative 5259 21816 12917 59.1

Richard Vanderberg

New Democratic Party 713 21816 12917 59.1
1997 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Aaron Hinman

Social Credit 435 21488 12067 56.0

Karen Leibovici

Liberal 6047 21488 12067 56.0

Terry McNally

New Democratic Party 831 21488 12067 56.0

Laurie Pushor

Progressive Conservative 4672 21488 12067 56.0

Geoff Toane

Natural Law Party 55 21488 12067 56.0
1997 Edmonton-Mill Creek

Stephen Crocker

New Democratic Party 1804 23216 13034 56.1

Christie Forget

Social Credit 776 23216 13034 56.1

Sukhi Randhawa

Progressive Conservative 3679 23216 13034 56.1

Gene Zwozdesky

Liberal 6757 23216 13034 56.1
1997 Edmonton-Millwoods

Ricardo Acuna

New Democratic Party 1266 17909 9988 55.7

Raymond Boyko

Alberta Greens 52 17909 9988 55.7

John Filp

Social Credit 546 17909 9988 55.7

Ziad Jaber

Progressive Conservative 2993 17909 9988 55.7

Don Massey

Liberal 5113 17909 9988 55.7
1997 Edmonton-Norwood

Andrew Beniuk

Progressive Conservative 2583 18068 9233 50.9

Ray Loyer

Social Credit 485 18068 9233 50.9

Sherry McKibben

New Democratic Party 2767 18068 9233 50.9

Sue Olsen

Liberal 3357 18068 9233 50.9
1997 Edmonton-Riverview

William Chapman

Natural Law Party 87 23040 14458 62.5

Donna Fong

New Democratic Party 2261 23040 14458 62.5

Gwen Harris

Progressive Conservative 5122 23040 14458 62.5

David Prenoslo

Social Credit 805 23040 14458 62.5

Naomi Rankin

Communist 61 23040 14458 62.5

Linda Sloan

Liberal 6066 23040 14458 62.5
1997 Edmonton-Rutherford

Will Hodgson

New Democratic Party 1156 22002 13050 59.2

David Lincoln

Social Credit 674 22002 13050 59.2

Brenda Platzer

Progressive Conservative 5078 22002 13050 59.2

Percy Wickman

Liberal 6007 22002 13050 59.2

Ian Zaharko

Independent 19 22002 13050 59.2
1997 Edmonton-Strathcona

John Forget

Social Credit 552 23886 13458 56.2

Eshwar Jagdeo

Natural Law Party 47 23886 13458 56.2

Myles Kitagawa

Alberta Greens 236 23886 13458 56.2

John Logan

Progressive Conservative 4096 23886 13458 56.2

Mary MacDonald

Liberal 4214 23886 13458 56.2

Raj Pannu

New Democratic Party 4272 23886 13458 56.2
1997 Edmonton-Whitemud

Kevin Bialobzyski

Social Credit 635 25555 15699 61.2

Randy Fritz

Natural Law Party 59 25555 15699 61.2

David Hancock

Progressive Conservative 7973 25555 15699 61.2

Charan Khehra

New Democratic Party 1012 25555 15699 61.2

Corky Meyer

Liberal 5953 25555 15699 61.2
2001 Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Elisabeth Ballermann

New Democratic Party 1985 21290 10374 48.7

Tanya Gill

Independent 56 21290 10374 48.7

Bauni Mackay

Liberal 3290 21290 10374 48.7

Ken Shipka

Independent 211 21290 10374 48.7

Julius Yankowsky

Progressive Conservative 4732 21290 10374 48.7

Teo Zanetic

Alberta First Party 92 21290 10374 48.7
2001 Edmonton-Calder

Christine Burdett

New Democratic Party 2432 23671 12238 51.7

Brent Rathgeber

Progressive Conservative 5128 23671 12238 51.7

Lance White

Liberal 4654 23671 12238 51.7
2001 Edmonton-Castle Downs

Michael Charrois

New Democratic Party 1235 24921 11700 46.9

Thomas A. Lukaszuk

Progressive Conservative 5971 24921 11700 46.9

Boris Yaremko

Liberal 4479 24921 11700 46.9
2001 Edmonton-Centre

Laurie Blakeman

Liberal 5095 22648 11650 51.4

David Eggen

New Democratic Party 1959 22648 11650 51.4

Naomi Rankin

Communist 76 22648 11650 51.4

Don J. Weideman

Progressive Conservative 4446 22648 11650 51.4
2001 Edmonton-Ellerslie

Debby Carlson

Liberal 4481 19210 10033 52.2

Deborah Morrison

New Democratic Party 1299 19210 10033 52.2

Sukhi Randhawa

Progressive Conservative 4209 19210 10033 52.2
2001 Edmonton-Glengarry

Andrew Beniuk

Progressive Conservative 4715 21763 10512 48.3

Bill Bonner

Liberal 4784 21763 10512 48.3

Shane Watt

New Democratic Party 1004 21763 10512 48.3
2001 Edmonton-Glenora

Guy Desrosiers

New Democratic Party 1232 21343 12102 56.7

Drew Hutton

Progressive Conservative 5515 21343 12102 56.7

Howard Sapers

Liberal 5328 21343 12102 56.7
2001 Edmonton-Gold Bar

Peter Cross

New Democratic Party 1159 23337 15008 64.3

David Fletcher

Progressive Conservative 5981 23337 15008 64.3

Hugh MacDonald

Liberal 7654 23337 15008 64.3

Margaret Marean

Alberta Greens 193 23337 15008 64.3
2001 Edmonton-Highlands

Robert Bilida

Progressive Conservative 3477 21539 10074 46.8

Kim Cassady

Liberal 1921 21539 10074 46.8

Brian Mason

New Democratic Party 4641 21539 10074 46.8
2001 Edmonton-Manning

Ed Gibbons

Liberal 5523 26021 12991 49.9

H. Razga

New Democratic Party 1538 26021 12991 49.9

Tony Vandermeer

Progressive Conservative 5903 26021 12991 49.9
2001 Edmonton-McClung

Lorne Dach

New Democratic Party 804 24723 13839 56.0

Patrick D. Ellis

Independent 133 24723 13839 56.0

Nancy J. MacBeth

Liberal 5920 24723 13839 56.0

Mark P. Norris

Progressive Conservative 6976 24723 13839 56.0
2001 Edmonton-Meadowlark

Mike Hudema

New Democratic Party 636 22491 12593 56.0

Karen Leibovici

Liberal 5674 22491 12593 56.0

Bob Maskell

Progressive Conservative 6108 22491 12593 56.0

Peggy Morton

Independent 144 22491 12593 56.0
2001 Edmonton-Mill Creek

Bharat Agnihotri

Liberal 4229 26307 14565 55.4

Kyle Harvey

Alberta First Party 220 26307 14565 55.4

Harlan Light

Alberta Greens 97 26307 14565 55.4

Edwin Villania

New Democratic Party 1893 26307 14565 55.4

Gene Zwozdesky

Progressive Conservative 8085 26307 14565 55.4
2001 Edmonton-Millwoods

Carl Benito

Progressive Conservative 4402 18546 10075 54.3

Mel H. Buffalo

New Democratic Party 725 18546 10075 54.3

Don Massey

Liberal 4920 18546 10075 54.3
2001 Edmonton-Norwood

Brian Bechtel

Liberal 3164 19343 8680 44.9

Gary Masyk

Progressive Conservative 3304 19343 8680 44.9

Harvey Voogd

New Democratic Party 2196 19343 8680 44.9
2001 Edmonton-Riverview

Wendy Kinsella

Progressive Conservative 5883 23208 14975 64.5

Doug McLachlan

New Democratic Party 1469 23208 14975 64.5

Jerry Paschen

Alberta Greens 165 23208 14975 64.5

Kevin Taft

Liberal 7420 23208 14975 64.5
2001 Edmonton-Rutherford

Shane MacDonald

New Democratic Party 1071 22762 12838 56.4

Ian McClelland

Progressive Conservative 6173 22762 12838 56.4

Rick Miller

Liberal 5558 22762 12838 56.4
2001 Edmonton-Strathcona

Jim Jacuta

Liberal 1944 24381 13857 56.8

James Lakinn

Alberta First Party 136 24381 13857 56.8

John Logan

Progressive Conservative 4749 24381 13857 56.8

Raj Pannu

New Democratic Party 6998 24381 13857 56.8
2001 Edmonton-Whitemud

Katie Oppen Benschop

New Democratic Party 1178 30853 18621 60.4

David Hancock

Progressive Conservative 10884 30853 18621 60.4

Bruce King

Liberal 6503 30853 18621 60.4